Register Now!

Winter Session Information: Registration here on our website opens November 1 for the Winter 2020 session. Check out the schedule below to find a class that works for your family. Registration is on a first-come, first-serve basis. Classes often fill quickly, so register today to ensure you get a spot in your preferred class time.

For classes at our Parks and Recreation and Community Education partner locations, when you click on the class you want below, you will be directed to the corresponding Parks and Recreation or Community Education website to register and the date when registration will open will be listed. You can also find a list of dates when registration opens on the Tuition and Session Information page.  


"Our daughter loves these classes so much and at 20 months is starting to sing along with the songs, especially the "Hello Everybody" song! We look forward enrolling every session." ~ Devi C


Winter Session Schedule 

Location:
Day Time Class Start Date End Date Teacher Register

Anoka: Anoka-Sandburg Education Center
1902 2nd Ave
Anoka, MN 55303
location map
Monday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age
Jan 06, 2020 Mar 09, 2020 Ana Lucia Piedrahita-Fernandez Register
Monday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age
Jan 06, 2020 Mar 09, 2020 Ana Lucia Piedrahita-Fernandez Register
Tuesday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Mixed Age
Jan 07, 2020 Mar 10, 2020 Linda Brasaemle Register


Apple Valley: Apple Valley Community Center
14603 Hayes Road
Apple Valley, MN 55124
location info
Sunday 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Mixed Age
Jan 05, 2020 Mar 08, 2020 Shahzore Shah Register
Sunday 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Mixed Age
Jan 05, 2020 Mar 08, 2020 Shahzore Shah Register
Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age
Jan 07, 2020 Mar 10, 2020 Kari Owens Register
Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age
Jan 07, 2020 Mar 10, 2020 Kari Owens Register
Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age
Jan 08, 2020 Mar 11, 2020 Kari Owens Register
Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age
Jan 08, 2020 Mar 11, 2020 Kari Owens Register


Blaine: Blaine City Hall
2nd Floor: Cloverleaf Room
10801 Town Square Dr NE
Blaine, MN 55449
directions
Saturday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age
Jan 04, 2020 Mar 07, 2020 Ana Lucia Piedrahita-Fernandez Register
Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age
Jan 04, 2020 Mar 07, 2020 Ana Lucia Piedrahita-Fernandez Register


Blaine: Sunnyside Park Building
750 Cloverleaf Parkway NE
Blaine, MN 55449
location map
Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age
Jan 10, 2020 Mar 13, 2020 Ana Lucia Piedrahita-Fernandez Register
Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age
Jan 10, 2020 Mar 13, 2020 Ana Lucia Piedrahita-Fernandez Register


Centerville: Centerville Elementary School
1721 Westview St
Centerville, MN 55038
location map
Wednesday 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
Mixed Age
Jan 08, 2020 Feb 26, 2020 Tibbe Luell Register
Wednesday 6:30 PM - 7:15 PM
Mixed Age
Jan 08, 2020 Feb 26, 2020 Tibbe Luell Register


Eden Prairie: Eden Prairie Community Center
16700 Valley View Rd
Eden Prairie, MN 55346
location map
Sunday 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Mixed Age
Jan 05, 2020 Mar 08, 2020 Bethany Schoeneck Register
Thursday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
Mixed Age
Jan 09, 2020 Mar 12, 2020 Bethany Schoeneck Register
Thursday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Mixed Age
Jan 09, 2020 Mar 12, 2020 Bethany Schoeneck Register


Edina/SW Mpls: Lake Harriet United Methodist Church
4901 Chowen Ave S
Edina/SW Minneapolis, MN 55410
map and directions
Saturday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age
Jan 04, 2020 Mar 07, 2020 Jackie Schluter Register
Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age
Jan 04, 2020 Mar 07, 2020 Jackie Schluter Register
Sunday 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Mixed Age
Jan 05, 2020 Mar 08, 2020 Angela Barberg Register
Sunday 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Mixed Age
Jan 05, 2020 Mar 08, 2020 Angela Barberg Register


Edina/SW Mpls: Lutheran Church of the Good Shepherd
4801 France Ave S
Edina, MN 55410
location map
Monday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age
Jan 06, 2020 Mar 09, 2020 Andrea From Register
Monday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age
Jan 06, 2020 Mar 09, 2020 Andrea From Register
Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age (2 Seats Left)
Jan 07, 2020 Mar 10, 2020 Myra Curry Register
Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age (Full)
Jan 07, 2020 Mar 10, 2020 Myra Curry
Tuesday 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM
Mixed Age
Jan 07, 2020 Mar 10, 2020 Andrea From Register
Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age (Full)
Jan 08, 2020 Mar 11, 2020 Myra Curry
Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age (Full)
Jan 08, 2020 Mar 11, 2020 Myra Curry
Thursday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age (Full)
Jan 09, 2020 Mar 12, 2020 Myra Curry
Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age (2 Seats Left)
Jan 09, 2020 Mar 12, 2020 Myra Curry Register
Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age (1 Seat Left)
Jan 10, 2020 Mar 13, 2020 Kari Owens Register
Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age
Jan 10, 2020 Mar 13, 2020 Kari Owens Register


Golden Valley: Calvary Lutheran Church
7520 Golden Valley Rd
Golden Valley, MN 55427
location map
Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age (Full)
Jan 08, 2020 Mar 11, 2020 Jackie Schluter
Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age
Jan 08, 2020 Mar 11, 2020 Jackie Schluter Register


Hopkins: Harley Hopkins Family Center
125 Monroe Ave S
Hopkins, MN 55343
location map
Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age
Jan 10, 2020 Mar 13, 2020 Andrea From Register
Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age
Jan 10, 2020 Mar 13, 2020 Andrea From Register


Lakeville: Steve Michaud Park Community Building
17100 Ipava Ave
Lakeville, MN 55044
location map
Sunday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM
Mixed Age
Jan 05, 2020 Mar 08, 2020 Robin Mcguire Register
Tuesday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Mixed Age
Jan 07, 2020 Mar 10, 2020 Robin Mcguire Register
Thursday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Mixed Age
Jan 09, 2020 Mar 12, 2020 Robin Mcguire Register
Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age
Jan 10, 2020 Mar 13, 2020 Robin Mcguire Register
Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age
Jan 10, 2020 Mar 13, 2020 Robin Mcguire Register


Lino Lakes: Rice Lake Elementary School ECFE
575 Birch Street
Lino Lakes, MN 55014
location map
Thursday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age
Jan 09, 2020 Feb 27, 2020 Tibbe Luell Register
Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age
Jan 09, 2020 Feb 27, 2020 Tibbe Luell Register


Maple Grove: Maple Grove Covenant Church
9350 Upland Ln N
Maple Grove, MN 55369
location map
Monday 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Mixed Age
Jan 06, 2020 Mar 09, 2020 Angela Barberg Register
Monday 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Mixed Age
Jan 06, 2020 Mar 09, 2020 Angela Barberg Register
Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age
Jan 07, 2020 Mar 10, 2020 Jackie Schluter Register
Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age
Jan 07, 2020 Mar 10, 2020 Jackie Schluter Register
Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age (Full)
Jan 10, 2020 Mar 13, 2020 Jackie Schluter
Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age
Jan 10, 2020 Mar 13, 2020 Jackie Schluter Register


North Oaks: Waverly Gardens
5919 Centerville Rd
North Oaks, MN 55127
location map
Thursday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Generations
Jan 09, 2020 Mar 12, 2020 Linda Brasaemle Register


Plymouth: St Barnabas Lutheran Church
15600 Old Rockford Rd
Plymouth, MN 55446
location map
Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age (Full)
Jan 07, 2020 Mar 10, 2020 Angela Barberg
Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age
Jan 07, 2020 Mar 10, 2020 Angela Barberg Register
Thursday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age
Jan 09, 2020 Mar 12, 2020 Angela Barberg Register
Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age
Jan 09, 2020 Mar 12, 2020 Angela Barberg Register
Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age
Jan 10, 2020 Mar 13, 2020 Angela Barberg Register
Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age
Jan 10, 2020 Mar 13, 2020 Angela Barberg Register


Plymouth: Wayzata Free Church
705 County Rd 101 N
Plymouth, MN 55447
location map
Monday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age
Jan 06, 2020 Mar 09, 2020 Angela Barberg Register
Monday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age
Jan 06, 2020 Mar 09, 2020 Angela Barberg Register
Monday 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
Rhythm Kids 4-5
Jan 06, 2020 Mar 09, 2020 Angela Barberg Register


Prior Lake: Prior Lake Public Library
16210 Eagle Creek Ave SE
Prior Lake, MN 55372
location map
Monday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Mixed Age
Jan 06, 2020 Mar 09, 2020 Kari Owens Register
Monday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
Mixed Age
Jan 06, 2020 Mar 09, 2020 Kari Owens Register


St. Paul: Midpointe Event Center/Dancers Studio
Intersection of I-94 and Pascal St N, facing I-94
415 Pascal St N
St. Paul, MN 55104
directions
Wednesday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
Mixed Age
Jan 08, 2020 Mar 11, 2020 Linda Brasaemle Register
Wednesday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Mixed Age
Jan 08, 2020 Mar 11, 2020 Linda Brasaemle Register
Wednesday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
Rhythm Kids 4-5
Jan 08, 2020 Mar 11, 2020 Linda Brasaemle Register


St. Paul: The Red Balloon Bookshop
891 Grand Ave
St Paul, MN 55105
location map
Sunday 3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
Mixed Age
Jan 05, 2020 Mar 08, 2020 Elizabeth Johnson Register
Sunday 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Mixed Age
Jan 05, 2020 Mar 08, 2020 Elizabeth Johnson Register
Monday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
Mixed Age (2 Seats Left)
Jan 06, 2020 Mar 09, 2020 Linda Brasaemle Register
Monday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Mixed Age
Jan 06, 2020 Mar 09, 2020 Linda Brasaemle Register
Monday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
Mixed Age
Jan 06, 2020 Mar 09, 2020 Linda Brasaemle Register
Monday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM
Rhythm Kids K-2
Jan 06, 2020 Mar 09, 2020 Linda Brasaemle Register
Tuesday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
Mixed Age
Jan 07, 2020 Mar 10, 2020 Paula Wilson Register
Tuesday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Mixed Age (2 Seats Left)
Jan 07, 2020 Mar 10, 2020 Paula Wilson Register
Tuesday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
Mixed Age
Jan 07, 2020 Mar 10, 2020 Paula Wilson Register
Friday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
Mixed Age
Jan 10, 2020 Mar 13, 2020 Paula Wilson Register
Friday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Mixed Age
Jan 10, 2020 Mar 13, 2020 Paula Wilson Register


St Paul: Unity Church Unitarian
732 Holly Ave
St Paul, MN 55104
location map
Saturday 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
Mixed Age
Jan 04, 2020 Mar 07, 2020 Clarice Wilson Register
Saturday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Mixed Age
Jan 04, 2020 Mar 07, 2020 Clarice Wilson Register
Thursday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Mixed Age
Jan 09, 2020 Mar 12, 2020 Shahzore Shah Register


Savage: Savage Senior Living at Fen Pointe
The big building behind the library
5950 West 130th Lane
Savage, MN 55378
location map
Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Generations
Jan 09, 2020 Mar 12, 2020 Kari Owens Register


Shoreview: Shoreview Community Center
4580 Victoria Street North
Shoreview, MN 55126
location map
Sunday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM
Mixed Age
Jan 05, 2020 Mar 08, 2020 Tibbe Luell Register
Sunday 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
Mixed Age
Jan 05, 2020 Mar 08, 2020 Tibbe Luell Register
Tuesday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
Mixed Age
Jan 07, 2020 Mar 10, 2020 Ana Lucia Piedrahita-Fernandez Register
Tuesday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Mixed Age
Jan 07, 2020 Mar 10, 2020 Ana Lucia Piedrahita-Fernandez Register
Wednesday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
Mixed Age
Jan 08, 2020 Mar 11, 2020 Ana Lucia Piedrahita-Fernandez Register
Wednesday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Mixed Age
Jan 08, 2020 Mar 11, 2020 Ana Lucia Piedrahita-Fernandez Register


Stillwater: Curio Dance in Valley Ridge Mall
(Formerly Valley Dance)
1560 Frontage Rd W
Stillwater, MN 55082
directions
Thursday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
Mixed Age
Jan 09, 2020 Mar 12, 2020 Sarah Berwald Register
Thursday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Mixed Age (Full)
Jan 09, 2020 Mar 12, 2020 Sarah Berwald


Stillwater: Early Childhood Family Center
1111 S Holcombe St
Stillwater, MN 55082
location map
Monday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age
Jan 06, 2020 Mar 09, 2020 Sarah Berwald Register
Monday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age
Jan 06, 2020 Mar 09, 2020 Sarah Berwald Register
Thursday 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM
Mixed Age
Jan 09, 2020 Mar 12, 2020 Sally Prins Register
Thursday 6:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Mixed Age
Jan 09, 2020 Mar 12, 2020 Sally Prins Register


Woodbury: Evergreen West Park
1033 Tamberwood Trail
Woodbury, MN 55125
location map
Sunday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM
Mixed Age
Jan 05, 2020 Mar 08, 2020 Ana Lucia Piedrahita-Fernandez Register
Sunday 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
Mixed Age
Jan 05, 2020 Mar 08, 2020 Ana Lucia Piedrahita-Fernandez Register


White Bear Lake: Cerenity Senior Residence
Near downtown
4615 2nd Ave
White Bear Lake, MN 55110
location map
Tuesday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Generations
Jan 07, 2020 Mar 10, 2020 Tibbe Luell Register


Woodbury: Kargel Park Building
9301 Tamarack Rd
Woodbury, MN 55125
location info
Saturday 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
Mixed Age
Jan 04, 2020 Mar 07, 2020 Elizabeth Johnson Register
Saturday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Mixed Age
Jan 04, 2020 Mar 07, 2020 Elizabeth Johnson Register
Tuesday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
Mixed Age
Jan 07, 2020 Mar 10, 2020 Sarah Berwald Register
Tuesday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Mixed Age
Jan 07, 2020 Mar 10, 2020 Sarah Berwald Register
Wednesday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
Mixed Age
Jan 08, 2020 Mar 11, 2020 Sarah Berwald Register
Wednesday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Mixed Age
Jan 08, 2020 Mar 11, 2020 Sarah Berwald Register
Thursday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
Mixed Age
Jan 09, 2020 Mar 12, 2020 Paula Wilson Register
Thursday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Mixed Age
Jan 09, 2020 Mar 12, 2020 Paula Wilson Register
Thursday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
Mixed Age
Jan 09, 2020 Mar 12, 2020 Paula Wilson Register