Register Now!

Our Ten-Week Fall Music Together® Online Session begins Sept 26-Oct 2 with no classes November 26-29, Thanksgiving weekend.

Active, interactive online music classes that the whole family will enjoy!

Check out our Fall 2020 Class Schedule. Our fall programming features the following, all delivered via Zoom: 

  • One 30-minute live, interactive class each week at your designated class time
  • Weekly “Musical Play Dates” each Tuesday at 6:30 p.m.
  • Weekly “Story and Lullaby Times” each Thursday at 6:30 p.m. (New this fall!!!)
  • Saturday night dance parties every other week
  • Monthly “Happy Hour” parent education events just for adults (Also new!!!)

In addition, you’ll receive:

  • A professionally-recorded CD plus a digital recording of the song collection we’ll be working with this fall, the beloved ‘Bongos’ collection, that you can use with our free app.
  • A beautifully illustrated songbook/storybook that warmly welcomes you and your child into the music.
  • A weekly newsletter with loads of bonus materials such as coloring pages, activity sheets, parent education videos and more.

Schedule of Classes

Day of Week:
Location:
Teacher:
Day Time Class Start Date End Date Teacher Register Details

Anoka: Anoka-Sandburg Education Center
1902 2nd Ave
Anoka, MN 55303
location map
Monday 9:15 AM - 9:45 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 28, 2020 Nov 30, 2020 Linda Brasaemle Register Details
Monday 10:15 AM - 10:45 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 28, 2020 Nov 30, 2020 Linda Brasaemle Register Details
Monday 6:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Mixed Age
Sep 28, 2020 Nov 30, 2020 Paula Wilson Register Details
Tuesday 9:15 AM - 9:45 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 29, 2020 Dec 01, 2020 Linda Brasaemle Register Details
Tuesday 10:15 AM - 10:45 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 29, 2020 Dec 01, 2020 Linda Brasaemle Register Details


Apple Valley: Apple Valley Community Center
14603 Hayes Road
Apple Valley, MN 55124
location info
Sunday 4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Mixed Age
Sep 27, 2020 Dec 06, 2020 Bethany Schoeneck Register Details
Tuesday 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 29, 2020 Dec 01, 2020 Kari Owens Register Details
Wednesday 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 30, 2020 Dec 02, 2020 Kari Owens Register Details


Blaine: Sunnyside Park Building
750 Cloverleaf Parkway NE
Blaine, MN 55449
location map
Saturday 9:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 26, 2020 Dec 05, 2020 Andrea From Register Details
Saturday 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 26, 2020 Dec 05, 2020 Andrea From Register Details
Sunday 4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Mixed Age
Sep 27, 2020 Dec 06, 2020 Robin Mcguire Register Details


Centerville: Centerville Elementary School
1721 Westview St
Centerville, MN 55038
location map
Wednesday 6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Mixed Age
Sep 30, 2020 Dec 02, 2020 Tibbe Luell Register Details


Eden Prairie: Eden Prairie Community Center
16700 Valley View Rd
Eden Prairie, MN 55346
location map
Sunday 4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Mixed Age
Sep 27, 2020 Dec 06, 2020 Bethany Schoeneck Register Details
Thursday 9:15 AM - 9:45 AM
Mixed Age
Oct 01, 2020 Dec 10, 2020 Bethany Schoeneck Register Details
Thursday 10:15 AM - 10:45 AM
Mixed Age
Oct 01, 2020 Dec 10, 2020 Bethany Schoeneck Register Details


Edina/SW Mpls: Lake Harriet United Methodist Church
4901 Chowen Ave S
Edina/SW Minneapolis, MN 55410
map and directions
Saturday 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 26, 2020 Dec 05, 2020 Jackie Schluter Register Details
Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 26, 2020 Dec 05, 2020 Jackie Schluter Register Details
Sunday 4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Mixed Age
Sep 27, 2020 Dec 06, 2020 Angela Barberg Register Details


Edina/SW Mpls: Lutheran Church of the Good Shepherd
4801 France Ave S
Edina, MN 55410
location map
Monday 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 28, 2020 Nov 30, 2020 Andrea From Register Details
Monday 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 28, 2020 Nov 30, 2020 Andrea From Register Details
Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 29, 2020 Dec 01, 2020 Myra Curry Register Details
Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 29, 2020 Dec 01, 2020 Myra Curry Register Details
Tuesday 5:15 PM - 5:45 PM
Mixed Age
Sep 29, 2020 Dec 01, 2020 Andrea From Register Details
Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 30, 2020 Dec 02, 2020 Myra Curry Register Details
Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 30, 2020 Dec 02, 2020 Myra Curry Register Details
Thursday 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Mixed Age
Oct 01, 2020 Dec 10, 2020 Myra Curry Register Details
Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age
Oct 01, 2020 Dec 10, 2020 Myra Curry Register Details
Friday 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Mixed Age
Oct 02, 2020 Dec 11, 2020 Kari Owens Register Details


Golden Valley: Calvary Lutheran Church
7520 Golden Valley Rd
Golden Valley, MN 55427
location map
Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 30, 2020 Dec 02, 2020 Jackie Schluter Register Details
Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 30, 2020 Dec 02, 2020 Jackie Schluter Register Details


Hopkins: Harley Hopkins Family Center
125 Monroe Ave S
Hopkins, MN 55343
location map
Friday 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Mixed Age
Oct 02, 2020 Dec 11, 2020 Andrea From Register Details
Friday 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Mixed Age
Oct 02, 2020 Dec 11, 2020 Andrea From Register Details


Lakeville: Steve Michaud Park Community Building
17100 Ipava Ave
Lakeville, MN 55044
location map
Sunday 4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Mixed Age
Sep 27, 2020 Dec 06, 2020 Robin Mcguire Register Details
Tuesday 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 29, 2020 Dec 01, 2020 Robin Mcguire Register Details
Thursday 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Mixed Age
Oct 01, 2020 Dec 10, 2020 Robin Mcguire Register Details
Friday 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Mixed Age
Oct 02, 2020 Dec 11, 2020 Robin Mcguire Register Details
Friday 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Mixed Age
Oct 02, 2020 Dec 11, 2020 Robin Mcguire Register Details


Lino Lakes: Rice Lake Elementary School ECFE
575 Birch Street
Lino Lakes, MN 55014
location map
Thursday 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Mixed Age
Oct 01, 2020 Dec 10, 2020 Tibbe Luell Register Details


Maple Grove: Maple Grove Covenant Church
9350 Upland Ln N
Maple Grove, MN 55369
location map
Monday 5:45 PM - 6:15 PM
Mixed Age
Sep 28, 2020 Nov 30, 2020 Angela Barberg Register Details
Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 29, 2020 Dec 01, 2020 Jackie Schluter Register Details
Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 29, 2020 Dec 01, 2020 Jackie Schluter Register Details
Tuesday 5:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Mixed Age
Sep 29, 2020 Dec 01, 2020 Jackie Schluter Register Details
Friday 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Mixed Age
Oct 02, 2020 Dec 11, 2020 Jackie Schluter Register Details
Friday 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Mixed Age
Oct 02, 2020 Dec 11, 2020 Jackie Schluter Register Details


Plymouth: St Barnabas Lutheran Church
15600 Old Rockford Rd
Plymouth, MN 55446
location map
Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 29, 2020 Dec 01, 2020 Angela Barberg Register Details
Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 29, 2020 Dec 01, 2020 Angela Barberg Register Details
Thursday 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Mixed Age
Oct 01, 2020 Dec 10, 2020 Angela Barberg Register Details
Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Mixed Age
Oct 01, 2020 Dec 10, 2020 Angela Barberg Register Details
Friday 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Mixed Age
Oct 02, 2020 Dec 11, 2020 Angela Barberg Register Details


Plymouth: Wayzata Free Church
705 County Rd 101 N
Plymouth, MN 55447
location map
Monday 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 28, 2020 Nov 30, 2020 Angela Barberg Register Details
Monday 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 28, 2020 Nov 30, 2020 Angela Barberg Register Details


Prior Lake: Prior Lake Public Library
16210 Eagle Creek Ave SE
Prior Lake, MN 55372
location map
Monday 10:15 AM - 10:45 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 28, 2020 Nov 30, 2020 Kari Owens Register Details


St Louis Park: St Louis Park Rec Center
3700 Monterey Dr
St Louis Park, MN 55416
location map
Friday 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Mixed Age
Oct 02, 2020 Dec 11, 2020 Andrea From Register Details
Friday 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Mixed Age
Oct 02, 2020 Dec 11, 2020 Andrea From Register Details


St. Paul: Midpointe Event Center/Dancers Studio
Intersection of I-94 and Pascal St N, facing I-94
415 Pascal St N
St. Paul, MN 55104
directions
Wednesday 9:15 AM - 9:45 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 30, 2020 Dec 02, 2020 Linda Brasaemle Register Details
Wednesday 10:15 AM - 10:45 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 30, 2020 Dec 02, 2020 Linda Brasaemle Register Details


St. Paul: The Red Balloon Bookshop
891 Grand Ave
St Paul, MN 55105
location map
Sunday 4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Mixed Age
Sep 27, 2020 Dec 06, 2020 Robin Mcguire Register Details
Monday 9:15 AM - 9:45 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 28, 2020 Nov 30, 2020 Linda Brasaemle Register Details
Monday 10:15 AM - 10:45 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 28, 2020 Nov 30, 2020 Linda Brasaemle Register Details
Monday 6:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Mixed Age
Sep 28, 2020 Nov 30, 2020 Paula Wilson Register Details
Tuesday 9:15 AM - 9:45 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 29, 2020 Dec 01, 2020 Paula Wilson Register Details
Tuesday 10:15 AM - 10:45 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 29, 2020 Dec 01, 2020 Paula Wilson Register Details
Tuesday 11:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 29, 2020 Dec 01, 2020 Paula Wilson Register Details
Tuesday 4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Rhythm Kids K-2
Sep 29, 2020 Dec 01, 2020 Linda Brasaemle Register Details
Friday 9:15 AM - 9:45 AM
Mixed Age
Oct 02, 2020 Dec 11, 2020 Paula Wilson Register Details
Friday 9:45 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age
Oct 02, 2020 Dec 11, 2020 Paula Wilson Register Details


St Paul: Unity Church Unitarian
732 Holly Ave
St Paul, MN 55104
location map
Saturday 9:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 26, 2020 Dec 05, 2020 Andrea From Register Details
Saturday 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 26, 2020 Dec 05, 2020 Andrea From Register Details


Savage: Savage Public Library
13090 Alabama Ave
Savage, MN 55378
location map
Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Mixed Age
Oct 01, 2020 Dec 10, 2020 Kari Owens Register Details


Shoreview: Shoreview Community Center
4580 Victoria Street North
Shoreview, MN 55126
location map
Sunday 4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Mixed Age
Sep 27, 2020 Dec 06, 2020 Tibbe Luell Register Details
Sunday 5:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Mixed Age
Sep 27, 2020 Dec 06, 2020 Tibbe Luell Register Details
Tuesday 9:15 AM - 9:45 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 29, 2020 Dec 01, 2020 Linda Brasaemle Register Details
Tuesday 10:15 AM - 10:45 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 29, 2020 Dec 01, 2020 Linda Brasaemle Register Details
Wednesday 9:15 AM - 9:45 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 30, 2020 Dec 02, 2020 Linda Brasaemle Register Details
Wednesday 10:15 AM - 10:45 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 30, 2020 Dec 02, 2020 Linda Brasaemle Register Details


Stillwater: Early Childhood Family Center
1111 S Holcombe St
Stillwater, MN 55082
location map
Monday 9:15 AM - 9:45 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 28, 2020 Nov 30, 2020 Sarah Berwald Register Details
Monday 9:45 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 28, 2020 Nov 30, 2020 Sarah Berwald Register Details
Thursday 9:15 AM - 9:45 AM
Mixed Age
Oct 01, 2020 Dec 10, 2020 Sarah Berwald Register Details
Thursday 10:15 AM - 10:45 AM
Mixed Age
Oct 01, 2020 Dec 10, 2020 Sarah Berwald Register Details
Thursday 5:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Mixed Age
Oct 01, 2020 Dec 10, 2020 Sarah Berwald Register Details


Woodbury: Kargel Park Building
9301 Tamarack Rd
Woodbury, MN 55125
location info
Saturday 9:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 26, 2020 Dec 05, 2020 Andrea From Register Details
Saturday 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 26, 2020 Dec 05, 2020 Andrea From Register Details
Sunday 4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Mixed Age
Sep 27, 2020 Dec 06, 2020 Robin Mcguire Register Details
Tuesday 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 29, 2020 Dec 01, 2020 Sarah Berwald Register Details
Wednesday 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 30, 2020 Dec 02, 2020 Sarah Berwald Register Details
Thursday 9:15 AM - 9:45 AM
Mixed Age
Oct 01, 2020 Dec 10, 2020 Paula Wilson Register Details
Thursday 10:15 AM - 10:45 AM
Mixed Age
Oct 01, 2020 Dec 10, 2020 Paula Wilson Register Details